Unpopular opinion: I really really hate avocados. They taste like grass mush. Whyyy!? I don’t get it. I’ve had friends like ‘but you’re Mexican aren’t avocados–‘ NO. Consistency, taste, blehhhhhh

bruh right? I dunno if you saw my other ask where I mentioned it but, I hatedddd avocados.. I think they are okay in sushi and am just kinda.. letting em in like burritos or stuff where i cant feel the texture.. but the texture is a HUGE turn off for me with avocados.. the taste isn’t very good either? theres nothing about it that makes it good.. its just.. not a disgusting flavor for me. But yeah.. not an avocado fan and I’m hispanic too.